FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

GUEST DANCERS

BARCELONA OPERA HOUSE

ROYAL BALLET | TEATRE MARIINSKY | NEW YORK CITY BALLET | AMERICAN BALLET
OPERA DE VIENA | HET NATIONAL BALLET | BALLET NACIONAL DE PORTUGAL
OPERA DE ZURICH | TEATRE STANISLAVSKY | OPERA DE BERLIN | BALLET DE CATALUNYA
*Tickets cannot be refunded except on the cancellation or substantial alteration of the performance, or unless exchanged or re-sold by the Box Office.
*Cast is subject to changes
*A change of cast shall not constitute a substantial alteration*

LAUREN CUTHBERTSON

COMPANY: THE ROYAL BALLET
POSITION: PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    SYLVIA (Pas de Deux) - F. Ashton
    CHROMA (Pas de Deux) - C. Wheeldon
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    SYLVIA (Pas de Deux) - F. Ashton
    CHROMA (Pas de Deux) - C. Wheeldon

ERIC UNDERWOOD

COMPANY: THE ROYAL BALLET
POSITION: LEAD SOLOIST

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    CHROMA (Pas de Deux) - C. Wheeldon
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    CHROMA (Pas de Deux) - C. Wheeldon

ISABELLA BOYLSTON

COMPANY: AMERICAN BALLET
POSITION: PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    TCHAIKOVSKY PAS DE DEUX - G. Balanchine
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    TCHAIKOVSKY PAS DE DEUX - G. Balanchine

VADIM MUNTAGIROV

COMPANY: THE ROYAL BALLET
POSITION: PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    FLAMES OF PARIS (Pas de Deux) - V. VAINONEN
    SYLVIA (Pas de Deux) - F. ASHTON
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    FLAMES OF PARIS (Pas de Deux) - V. VAINONEN
    SYLVIA (Pas de Deux) - F. ASHTON

REBECCA STORANI

COMPANY: NATIONAL BALLET OF PORTUGAL
POSITION:  DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    FLAMES OF PARIS (Pas de Deux) - V. VAINONEN
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    FLAMES OF PARIS (Pas de Deux) - V. VAINONEN

GONZALO GARCIA

COMPANY: NEW YORK CITY BALLET
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    TCHAIKOVSKY PAS DE DEUX - G. Balanchine
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    TCHAIKOVSKY PAS DE DEUX - G. Balanchine

LIUDMILA KONOVALOVA

COMPANY: WIENER STAATSOPER
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    LE CORSAIRE - M. Petipa
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    LE CORSAIRE - M. Petipa

ANASTASIA LIMENKO

COMPANY: STANISLAVSKY THEATER - MOSCOW
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    DON QUIXOTE - M. Petipa
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    DON QUIXOTE - M. Petipa

MIHAIL SOSNOVSCHI

COMPANY: WIENER STAATSOPER
POSITION:  SOLOIST

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    LE CORSAIRE - M. Petipa
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    LE CORSAIRE - M. Petipa

ANNA OL

COMPANY: HET NATIONAL BALLET
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    PENUMBRA - S.Rachmaninov
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    PENUMBRA - S.Rachmaninov

VIKTORINA KAPITONOVA

COMPANY: BALLET ZURICH
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    VENETIAN CARNIVAL - M. Petipa
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    VENETIAN CARNIVAL - M. Petipa

DINU TAMAZLACARU

COMPANY: BERLIN STAATSOPER
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    VENETIAN CARNIVAL - M. Petipa
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    VENETIAN CARNIVAL - M. Petipa

KRISTINA SHAPRAN

COMPANY: MARIINSKY THEATER
POSITION:  LEADING SOLOIST

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    ROMEO AND JULIET - L. Lavrovsky
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    ROMEO AND JULIET - L. Lavrovsky

TIMUR ASKEROV

COMPANY: MARIINSKY THEATER
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    ROMEO AND JULIET - L. Lavrovsky
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    ROMEO AND JULIET - L. Lavrovsky

SARYAL AFASANEV

COMPANY: STANISLAVSKY THEATER
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    DON QUIXOTE - M. Petipa
  • PROGRAM 2 | 21:00H
    DON QUIXOTE - M. Petipa

SEMYON VELICHKO

COMPANYY: HET NATIONAL BALLET
POSITION:  PRNCIPAL DANCER

JULY 22, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 | 17:00H
    PENUMBRA - S.Rachmaninov
  • PROGRAMA 2 | 21:00H
    PENUMBRA - S.Rachmaninov
TOP

This is a demo store for testing purposes — no orders shall be fulfilled. Dismiss