Dancers – IBStage

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

WHERE

Barcelona Opera House

Gran Teatre del Liceu

DATES

September 1 | 20:30h

September 2 | 18:00h

FEATURING

Ballet Stars

Ibstage Corps de Ballet

GALA PROGRAM

Program September 1 & 2

See the Program

TICKETS

Tickets available now

Buy Tickets

GUEST DANCERS

BARCELONA OPERA HOUSE | GRAN TEATRE DEL LICEU

Bringing together ones of the best Ballet Stars from leading and prestigious companies as Mariinsky Theater, Bolshoi Theater, Royal Ballet, American Ballet, Paris Opera among others.

Your opportunity to see all these Stars reunited onstage of the Barcelona Opera House sharing the stage with the iBStage Corps de Ballet.

IBStage Galas ... Promoting the Dance in Catalunya!

ROYAL BALLET | TEATRE MARIINSKY | NEW YORK CITY BALLET | AMERICAN BALLET
OPERA DE VIENA | HET NATIONAL BALLET | BALLET NACIONAL DE PORTUGAL
OPERA DE ZURICH | TEATRE STANISLAVSKY | OPERA DE BERLIN | BALLET DE CATALUNYA

Myriam Ould Braham

ÉTOILE

OPÉRA NATIONAL DE PARIS

Anastasia Limenko

PRINCIPAL DANCER

STANISLAVSKY THEATER MOSCOW

 

Tatyana Melnik

Principal Dancer

HUNGARIAN NATIONAL BALLET

Rebecca Storani

Soloist

BALLET DE CATALUNYA

Elisa Badenes

Principal Dancer

Stuttgart Ballet

 

Dmitry Semionov

Principal Dancer

SEMPEROPER DRESDEN

Marti Paixá

Principal Dancer

STUTTGART BALLET

 

Igor Tsvirko

Principal Dancer

Bolshoi Theater | Moscow

Istvan Simon

Principal Dancer

SEMPEROPER DRESDEN

Aaron Robison

Principal Dancer
*PENDING CONFIRMATION

ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET

 

To Be Anounced

Principal Dancer
*PENDING CONFIRMATION

Company

WITH THE SPECIAL PARTICIPATION OF

Ballet de Catalunya 

FAST AVANCE

Coreografia: Leo Sorribes
Musica: Mason Bates

WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF

IBSTAGE CORPS DE BALLET

IBStage Summer Program 

SEEKING FOR TALENT

* Las Entradas no pueden ser reembolsadas, excepto por la cancelación de la actuación, o a menos que sean intercambiados o revendidos por la taquilla.
* Elenco sujeta a cambios
* Un cambio de elenco no constituirá una alteración sustancial *

GONZALO GARCIA

COMPAÑÍA: NEW YORK CITY BALLET
CATEGORÍA:  PRIMER BAILARÍN

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30h
    STARS AND STRIPES - H. Kay
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septembre | 21:30h
    STARS AND STRIPES - H. Kay

MISA KURANAGA

COMPANY: BOSTON BALLET
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER

SEPTEMBER 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 September | 21:30H
    BLACK SWAN - P. Tchaikovsky
  • PROGRAM 2 September | 21:30H
    BLACK SWAN - P. Tchaikovsky

ERIS NEZHA

COMPANY: BOSTON BALLET
POSITION:  PRINCIPAL DANCER BOSTON BALLET

SEPTEMBER 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 September | 21:30H
    BLACK SWAN - P. Tchaikovsky
  • PROGRAM 2 September | 21:30H
    BLACK SWAN - P. Tchaikovsky

SEMYON CHUDIN

COMPAÑÍA: BOLSHOI BALLET
CATEGORÍA:  PRIMER BALLARÍ

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30H
    LA FILLE DU PHARAONE - C. Pugni
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septiembre | 21:30H
    LA FILLE DU PHARAONE - C. Pugni

SEMYON VELICHKO

COMPAÑÍA: HET NATIONAL BALLET
CATEGORÍA:  PRIMER BAILARÍN

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAM 1 September | 21:30H
    ESMERALDA - C. Pugni
  • PROGRAM 2 September | 21:30H
    ESMERALDA - C. Pugni

BROOKLYN MACK

COMPAÑÍA: THE WASHINGTON BALLET
CATEGORÍA:  PRIMER BAILARÍN

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30H
    LA SYLPHIDE - JM. Schneitzhoeffer
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septiembre | 21:30H
    LA SYLPHIDE - JM. Schneitzhoeffer

TÉO DUBREUIL

COMPAÑÍA: THE ROYAL BALLET
CATEGORÍA:  BAILARÍN

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30H
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septiembre | 21:30H

ANASTASIA LIMENKO

COMPAÑÍA: STANISLAVSKY THEATER - MOSCOW
CATEGORÍA:  PRIMERA BAILARINA

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 17:00H
    DIANA Y ACTEONE - C. Pugni
  • PROGRAM 2 Septiembre | 21:30H
    DYANA Y ACTEONE - C. Pugni

ALBA NADAL

COMPAÑÍA: THE ROYAL DANISH BALLET
CATEGORÍA:  BAILARINA

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30H
    FLOWER FESTIVAL IN GENZANO - E. Helsted and H. Paulli
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septiembre | 21:30H
    FLOWER FESTIVAL IN GENZANO - E. Helsted and H. Paulli

KYONO CHANTAL MORIN

COMPAÑÍA: AUTRAND BALLET FRANCE
CATEGORÍA: BAILARINA

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30H
    SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE (Pas de Deux) - P. Tchaikovsky
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septiembre | 21:30H
    SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE (Pas de Deux) - P. Tchaikovsky

JAN SPUNDA

COMPAÑÍA: BAYERISCHE STAATSOPER
CATEGORÍA:  BAILARÍN
Junior OWPD Prix 2016

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30H
    SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE - P. Tchaikovsky
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septiembre | 21:30H
    SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE - P. Tchaikovsky

LAUREN CUTHBERTSON

COMPAÑÍA: THE ROYAL BALLET
CATEGORÍA: PRIMERA BAILARINA

SEPTIEMBRE 1 & 2, 2017

  • PROGRAMA 1 Septiembre | 21:30H
  • PROGRAMA 2 Septiembre | 21:30H

iBStage Collaborators

TOP